Bermuda Beach Resort

Etsi paras hotelli kaupungissa Sipalay päivämäärien, hinnan tai mieltymysten mukaan

Vertaile satojen sivustojen tarjouksia hotelliin Bermuda Beach Resort samassa paikassa

Etsi tarjous, johon sisältyy ilmainen peruutus tai jolla on erinomaiset arvosanat

Vertaa huoneita ja hintoja

Vertailemme satoja sivustoja löytääksemme sinulle parhaimman tarjouksen

1 yö
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vertailemme satoja sivustoja löytääksemme sinulle parhaimman tarjouksen

Poimintoja

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaen:
14.00
Uloskirjautuminen ennen:
12.00
Aamiainen
Aamiainen saatavilla
Lapset
Lapset ovat tervetulleita tähän hotelliin

Mukavuudet

Wi-Fi
Pysäköinti
Ilmastointi
Ravintola
Tupakointi kielletty
Pesula

Lisää tietoa hotellista Bermuda Beach Resort

Bermuda Beach Resort

Set in Lagob, a few steps from Sugar Beach, Bermuda Beach Resort offers accommodation with a garden, private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace.

Arvostelut tarjoaa
Tripadvisor
Matkustajat ovat maininneet
Pariskunta

Kommentti: 17.1.2023

Majoittui: joulu 2022

Still the best resort with the best food on the best beach with no exceptions on the best island in the Philippines

Spent another month at this fine resort, been going here for 15 years.
Just a short hop from Sipalay City, Negros Occidental, the side where the best sand beaches are.
The best beach I have found in the Philippines, maybe in the world even and I have travelled some. No stones, no sea grass, no jelly fish, no sea urchins, no litter, usually no sand flies just fish, crabs and clean sand for over a kilometre.
A gently sloping beach, deep enough for swimming in warm water, deeper further out for snorkelling and diving.
The food in Bermuda is just the icing on the cake. Straight forward tasty well prepared meals at sensible prices.
We spend around £50 a day for superb accommodation beach front, all meals and plenty of drinks including fine scotch, Southern Comfort and Don Papa Mascara rum.
Family run, small resort with 8 rooms, some beach front, some family size, some with aircon. Simple and clean. A bargain at any price and some places nearby charge much much more for a lot less and the sea is not deep enough even to swim!
Swiss-French owned but German and English also spoken well. Attentive staff who quickly become friends.
TV lounge, car parking now it is accessible by road rather than just by boat as previously. And a Billiards table too.
Owner sensibly will not entertain the likes Booking, Agoda, Hotels.com, Trivago etc. Just phone for the best price, no middle men ripping the resort off. G Cash accepted.
Pick your accommodation on the Facebook web site, give them a ring and prepare to spend a relaxing holiday in comfort and safety in the most beautiful place. Fully open and repaired after the hurricane. Covid free area, not a case on the whole beach.
Pariskunta

CN

Kommentti: 29.10.2024

Majoittui: syys 2024

Worst dining experience

It is a fantastic location; however, it was the worst dining experience ever. With only 2 of us staying in the whole resort, it took an unbelieveable 1 hour and 15 minutes for them to cook 1 pork chop and 1 chicken adobo. It took them so long we gave up waiting and went to bed... the kitchen/staff is a shambles. We were greeted with the rehearsed excuse "we're not a fast food restaurant", clearly they have had many other complaints. Great location, but eat elsewhere. The kitchen staff are incompetent.
Muu

Kommentti: 16.4.2023

Majoittui: huhti 2023

Amazing place!

Amazing place! The owner was very friendly, courteous and respectful. Love the place! Its perfect for family and friends bonding. The shoreline is wide and spacious. If you are looking for a place to relax and unwind, this is the place! Food was great too! Highly recommended!
Pariskunta

Kommentti: 6.1.2023

Majoittui: tammi 2023

Not a pleasant stay at the resort...

Bungalow Room (non AC) at 1950 php is not well maintained and many mosquitoes (expected) but we brought mosquito repellants so it is fine. We found a big gecko below the bed frame, went into our bed though have mosquito net and will not leave. This is because of the bed frame boat design. Lucky we found it before we went to sleep. Requested for another AC room for replacement because it is available since we haven't use any of the beds yet but male owner will charge us with another 1.2k (room is 1.7k as regular price with no restroom).
We already paid the place and did not ask for reimbursement and left the same night to find another place to stay at Sipalay.
The filipina owner is friendly but not the male owner.
Beach is nice though but poor management/customer service.
Muu

Kommentti: 24.8.2019

Majoittui: syys 2018

What A Great Find Bermuda Beach Resort turned out to be!

I'm sorry Francis! We stayed in April of 2013 and I promised you that I would write a great review for you in Trip Advisor. Well, better late than never, right! I want to thank you and your staff for making our stay so amazing! We came during the quiet season and we had the place to ourselves! The white sand beach is phenomenal! No rocks, seaweed or anything else except sand.
The food was delicious! We ate every meal at your restaurant. Why wouldn't we, considering that all of us (5 of us ) always raved about what we had ordered? We had rooms #9 and # 10, ( I need AC!), and they were great! You and your staff did everything possible to make us feel comfortable. We had an amazing time at Bermuda Beach! I was living in the states in 2013 but now I am living in Bacolod City. I brought my fiancee and her 3 kids the first time. The next time it will be just the two of us for a quiet, romantic getaway!

Erittäin hyvä sijainti

4,4

Purok Baguisan, Brgy. Nauhang, Sipalay, 6113, Filippiinit|3,43 km keskustasta

Sisään- ja uloskirjautuminen

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaen:

14.00

Uloskirjautuminen ennen:

12.00

Hyvä tietää

Lapset

Lapset ovat tervetulleita tähän hotelliin

Lisävuoteet

Jos haluat lisätietoja lisävuoteiden lisäämisestä, ota yhteyttä hotelliin.

Pinnasänky

Jos haluat lisätietoja pinnasängyn lisäämisestä, ota yhteyttä hotelliin.

Aamiainen

Aamiainen saatavilla

Aamiaisvaihtoehdot

Amerikkalainen aamiainen, Aasialainen aamiainen, Mannermainen aamiainen, Italialainen aamiainen, Vegetaristinen aamiainen

Aamiaisen hinta

4 € (≈ 255PHP)/henkilö

Tärkeää tietoa hotellista
Majoituspaikka ei ota vastaan polttariporukoita tai vastaavia.
Tärkeää tietoa kaupungista
In compliance with Philippine Executive Order 26 passed by the national government, smoking is now strictly prohibited within all public and enclosed spaces. This includes restaurants, function spaces, and guest rooms on all floors.

Bermuda Beach Resort: UKK

Bermuda Beach Resort sijaitsee 3.4 kilometrin päässä kaupungin Sipalay keskustasta.
Bermuda Beach Resort sijaitsee kaupungissa Sipalay (Filippiinit) 3.4 kilometrin päässä kaupungin Sipalay keskustasta.
Voit kirjautua sisään hotelliin Bermuda Beach Resort 14.00 alkaen, ja sinun pitää kirjautua ulos 12.00 mennessä.
Kyllä, hotellissa Bermuda Beach Resort on pysäköinti.
Kyllä, hotellissa Bermuda Beach Resort on ravintola.