Moxy Slough

+ 72

Etsi paras hotelli kaupungissa Slough päivämäärien, hinnan tai mieltymysten mukaan

Vertaile satojen sivustojen tarjouksia hotelliin Moxy Slough samassa paikassa

Etsi tarjous, johon sisältyy ilmainen peruutus tai jolla on erinomaiset arvosanat

Vertaa huoneita ja hintoja

Vertailemme satoja sivustoja löytääksemme sinulle parhaimman tarjouksen

1 yö
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vertailemme satoja sivustoja löytääksemme sinulle parhaimman tarjouksen

Poimintoja

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaen:
15.00
Uloskirjautuminen ennen:
12.00
Lemmikit
Lemmikkieläimet sallittu lisämaksusta

Mukavuudet

Wi-Fi
Pysäköinti
Ilmastointi
Kuntoilukeskus
Vastaanottotiskin työntekijä aina paikalla
Ravintola

Lisää tietoa hotellista Moxy Slough

Moxy Slough

Moxy Slough sijaitsee Sloughissa muutaman askeleen päässä Sloughin kirjastosta. Majoituspaikassa on kuntokeskus, baari ja yhteinen oleskelutila. Majoituspaikan palveluihin kuuluvat 24h-vastaanotto, concierge-palvelu ja ilmainen WiFi kaikissa...

Arvostelut tarjoaa
Hotels.comTrip.comExpediaTripadvisor
Matkustajat ovat maininneet
Nimetön matkustaja

Kommentti: 29.8.2026

Majoittui: elo 2026

Quick one night stay. Great facilities but the bed was a bit too soft for my liking. Lack of integration for casting movies from my phone to the tv. But great staff, clean, and air conditioned.
Perhe

Kommentti: 28.8.2026

Majoittui: elo 2026

100% recommend - staff go above and beyond

We haven’t even spent our 2 nights here yet, but I had to leave a review! I have never come across such friendly helpful staff at any hotel and we stay at hotels a lot. I emailed them only yesterday to see if there was anyway to leave a note in the room, as we was surprising our son with a 2 day trip to Thorpe park, emailed back pretty much straight away, not a problem we will do this for you. Arrived early, room was ready, let us check in no early fee, comes in the room and not only is the message on the mirror but there’s a few snacks and a drink for my son! Honestly could not praise the staff here anymore in particular ANNA NIKIFOROVA who I was emailing. These are little things to the hotel but massive things to us a family! All
I can say is thank you moxy this team is an asset to your company! The room is clean, well
Kept, fresh and perfect for our stay.

Hotellin vastaus

Kommentti: 29.8.2026

Hi there W6336QAkellym,
Thank you for staying with us at the Moxy Slough and for the lovely review!
We appreciate you taking the time to leave us feedback, we are really happy to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us at the Moxy. I will also absolutely let Anna and the team know that you had a lovely time, Anna will also be delighted to hear you had a great stay.
We hope to welcome you back again soon, but in the meantime we hope you take care!
Kind regards,
Moses E
Front Desk Crew
​​​​​​​Moxy Slough
Nimetön matkustaja

Kommentti: 24.8.2026

Majoittui: elo 2026

The staff were really helpful and friendly, the room was lovely and location was spot on! Will definitely stay again.
Nimetön matkustaja

Kommentti: 20.8.2026

Majoittui: elo 2026

Clean, comfy bed, good breakfast.
Friendly helpful staff
TV reception in the room wasn't good
Light in the bedroom randomly came on in the night
Liikematkustaja

Kommentti: 14.8.2026

Majoittui: elo 2026

Coming again

I had a great experience with Sam, Kam and Kenton! They were super friendly, welcoming and attentive, and really made my stay at the Moxy special. Amazing team!
Greetings Marco

Hotellin vastaus

Kommentti: 14.8.2026

Dear MarcokK647ET,
Thank you for your fantastic feedback following your recent stay at Moxy Slough.
We are delighted to hear that Sam, Kam and Kenton made such a positive impression during your stay. It is wonderful to know that their friendly, welcoming and attentive approach helped make your experience with us a special one.
We will be sure to share your kind words with Sam, Kam and Kenton. Recognition such as this is greatly appreciated by our team and is a wonderful encouragement to continue delivering the warm and memorable service that Moxy guests expect.
Thank you once again for your lovely review and for choosing Moxy Slough. We look forward to welcoming you back again soon.
Kind Regards,
Christian C
Guest Services Supervisor
Moxy Slough

Erinomainen sijainti

4,5

5 William St, Slough, SL1 1GZ, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta|0,04 km keskustasta

Sisään- ja uloskirjautuminen

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaen:

15.00

Uloskirjautuminen ennen:

12.00

Hyvä tietää

Lemmikit

Lemmikkieläimet sallittu lisämaksusta

Lisävuoteet

Jos haluat lisätietoja lisävuoteiden lisäämisestä, ota yhteyttä hotelliin.

Moxy Slough: UKK

Moxy Slough sijaitsee 0.0 kilometrin päässä kaupungin Slough keskustasta.
Moxy Slough sijaitsee kaupungissa Slough (Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta) 0.0 kilometrin päässä kaupungin Slough keskustasta.
Voit kirjautua sisään hotelliin Moxy Slough 15.00 alkaen, ja sinun pitää kirjautua ulos 12.00 mennessä.
Kyllä, hotellissa Moxy Slough on pysäköinti.
Kyllä, hotellissa Moxy Slough on ravintola.